Team Match IECC T114 Score Chart


			   IECC vs MAPKEJ & FSB-NRW   

Welcome to IECC Match 114. Clocks start Aug 10th, 2013; stop April 16th, 2014. 
Our thanks to Rainer, Jaroslav, Elke, Alan, Mirko and Eduardo for helping to 
organize this interesting tournament. Please read the PLAYING GUIDELINES for
this team match so you completely understand the rules plus required format.
All of the finished games are published on IECC's website / see Team Events, 
match T114. You can also view the finished games using special interactive 
chess boards. Simply scroll down below the score chart. Finished games are
arranged in game number sequence by Rainer Tavenrath and real easy to view!

gamenmbrs ending in W mean IECC plays white; B means IECC plays black.
This team score chart was updated on June 24th, 2014.
=================================================================================
gamenmbr bd IECC-114                ntn rtng res FSB-NRW                  end date
T114001W 01 Conrad Goodman -------- usa 2857 1/2 Theo Schmidt ---------- 11/28/2013
T114002B 01 Conrad Goodman -------- usa 2857 1/2 Theo Schmidt ---------- 11/28/2013
T114009W 05 Mirko Djuric ---------- ser 2590 1/2 Juergen Krebs --------- 12/15/2013
T114010B 05 Mirko Djuric ---------- ser 2590 1/2 Juergen Krebs --------- 12/15/2013
T114025W 13 Alexander Zoubkov ----- rus 2483 1/2 Marian Jarecki -------- 12/02/2013
T114026B 13 Alexander Zoubkov ----- rus 2483 1-0 Marian Jarecki -------- 12/27/2013
T114029W 15 Andy Wosch ------------ ger 2467 1/2 Roland Watson --------- 11/22/2013
T114030B 15 Andy Wosch ------------ ger 2467 1/2 Roland Watson --------- 11/22/2013
T114065W 33 Bernard Garau --------- fra 1769 1/2 Martin Schelberg ------ 04/04/2014
T114066B 33 Bernard Garau --------- fra 1769 1-0 Martin Schelberg ------ 04/04/2014
===================================              ================================
10 games IECC scored 6.0 points and FSB-NRW scored 4.0 points with 0 games in play. 
Therefore IECC is declared the Winner!
gamenmbr bd IECC-114 ntn rtng res MAPEJK end date T114003W 02 Hilmar Krueger -------- ger 2817 1/2 Ryszaed Wojtkowiak ---- 09/29/2013 T114004B 02 Hilmar Krueger -------- ger 2817 1/2 Ryszaed Wojtkowiak ---- 09/15/2013 T114005W 03 David Gill ------------ usa 2711 1-0 Patrick Soetewey ------ 10/22/2013 T114006B 03 David Gill ------------ usa 2711 1-0 Patrick Soetewey ------ 10/23/2013 T114007W 04 Mirko Djuric ---------- ser 2590 1/2 Elio Troia ------------ 09/30/2013 T114008B 04 Mirko Djuric ---------- ser 2590 1/2 Elio Troia ------------ 10/01/2013 T114011W 06 Eduardo Mayer --------- chi 2574 1-0 Miroslaw Barczynski --- 12/01/2013 T114012B 06 Eduardo Mayer --------- chi 2574 1-0 Miroslaw Barczynski --- 02/04/2014 T114013W 07 Stamat Petkov --------- bul 2559 1-0 Severino Miguel Ferro - 01/08/2014 T114014B 07 Stamat Petkov --------- bul 2559 1/2 Severino Miguel Ferro - 01/08/2014 T114015W 08 Stamat Petkov --------- bul 2559 1-0 Kristyna Pechova ------ 02/04/2014 T114016B 08 Stamat Petkov --------- bul 2559 1-0 Kristyna Pechova ------ 02/04/2014 T114017W 09 Tobias Habermehl ------ ger 2534 1-0 Ronald Sammut --------- 12/03/2013 T114018B 09 Tobias Habermehl ------ ger 2534 1-0 Ronald Sammut --------- 11/24/2013 T114019W 10 Nelson Alvarez Vilar -- arg 2509 1-0 Hana Pechova ---------- 11/08/2013 T114020B 10 Nelson Alvarez Vilar -- arg 2509 1-0 Hana Pechova ---------- 11/08/2013 T114021W 11 Harry Ingersol -------- usa 2490 1-0 Zdenko Barbalic-------- 02/21/2014 T114022B 11 Harry Ingersol -------- usa 2490 1-0 Zdenko Barbalic-------- 11/26/2013 T114023W 12 Harry Ingersol -------- usa 2490 1-0 Dimitar Gavriyski ----- 12/01/2013 T114024B 12 Harry Ingersol -------- usa 2490 1-0 Dimitar Gavriyski ----- 01/15/2014 T114027W 14 Andy Wosch ------------ ger 2467 1-0 Jorge Breisse Uzcategui 02/04/2014 T114031W 16 Henri Muller----------- bel 2435 1-0 Pech, Jan ------------- 03/24/2014 T114032B 16 Henri Muller ---------- bel 2435 1-0 Pech, Jan ------------- 03/24/2014 T114033W 17 Milan Vujadinovich ---- scg 2392 1-0 Mario Valverde Lopez -- 11/08/2013 T114034B 17 Milan Vujadinovich ---- scg 2392 1-0 Mario Valverde Lopez -- 10/29/2013 T114035W 18 Milan Vujadinovich ---- scg 2392 1/2 Carlos Guaimare ------- 02/25/2014 T114036B 18 Milan Vujadinovich ---- scg 2392 1/2 Carlos Guaimare ------- 02/25/2014 T114037W 19 Silviu Nenciulescu ---- rom 2292 1/2 Harun Taner ----------- 11/05/2013 T114038B 19 Silviu Nenciulescu ---- rom 2292 1/2 Harun Taner ----------- 11/05/2013 T114039W 20 Silviu Nenciulescu ---- rom 2292 1-0 Ladislav Hlavacek ----- 10/26/2013 T114040B 20 Silviu Nenciulescu ---- rom 2292 1/2 Ladislav Hlavacek ----- 01/15/2014 T114041W 21 Greg Shell ------------ usa 2235 xxx Yeni Peraza ----------- 06/30/2014 T114042B 21 Greg Shell ------------ usa 2235 xxx Yeni Peraza ----------- 06/30/2014 T114043W 22 Roberto Ducci --------- ita 2225 1/2 Jaroslav Pech --------- 07/22/2014 T114044B 22 Roberto Ducci --------- ita 2225 1/2 Jaroslav Pech --------- 06/24/2104 T114045W 23 Conrad Goodman -------- usa 2857 1-0 Terry Kay ------------- 11/01/2013 T114046B 23 Conrad Goodman -------- usa 2857 1-0 Terry Kay ------------- 11/09/2013 T114047W 24 Conrad Goodman -------- usa 2857 1-0 Gonzalo Zavalia ------- 11/18/2013 T114048B 24 Conrad Goodman -------- usa 2204 1-0 Gonzalo Zavalia ------- 12/04/2013 T114049W 25 Mark Adams ------------ wls 2188 1/2 Karin Martins --------- 10/20/2013 T114050B 25 Mark Adams ------------ wls 2188 1-0 Karin Martins --------- 02/04/2014 T114051W 26 Mark Adams ------------ wls 2188 1-0 Egardo Ramini --------- 09/08/2013 T114052B 26 Mark Adams ------------ wls 2188 1-0 Egardo Ramini --------- 09/08/2013 T114053W 27 Michael Dufour -------- can 2178 1-0 Kamel Reddad ---------- 01/16/2014 T114054B 27 Michael Dufour -------- can 2178 1-0 Kamel Reddad ---------- 04/21/2014 T114055W 28 Marco Schlenther ------ ger 2163 1-0 Kimball Rosseel ------- 09/25/2013 T114056B 28 Marco Schlenther ------ ger 2163 1-0 Kimball Rosseel ------- 10/01/2013 T114057W 29 Ken Boys -------------- usa 2126 1/2 Iraja Fonesca --------- 05/09/2014 T114058B 29 Ken Boys -------------- usa 2126 0-1 Iraja Fonesca --------- 05/09/2014 T114059W 30 Frederick Fournier ---- fra 2116 0-1 Stepan Pech ----------- 02/04/2014 T114060B 30 Frederick Fournier ---- fra 2116 0-1 Stepan Pech ----------- 02/04/2014 T114061W 31 Philippe Heyvaert ----- bel 2047 1-0 Matej Pech ------------ 10/17/2013 T114062B 31 Philippe Heyvaert ----- bel 2047 1-0 Matej Pech ------------ 10/17/2013 T114063W 32 Heinrich Basson ------- rsa 1807 1/2 Vladislav Sivak ------- 10/07/2013 T114064B 32 Heinrich Basson ------- rsa 1807 0-1 Vladislav Sivak ------- 09/02/2013 T114067W 34 Rainer Tavenrath ------ ger 1665 1-0 Petr Pensimus --------- 09/27/2013 T114068B 34 Rainer Tavenrath ------ ger 1665 0-1 Petr Pensimus --------- 12/09/2013 T114069W 35 Rainer Tavenrath ------ ger 1665 1-0 Jacob Amir ------------ 09/08/2013 T114070B 35 Rainer Tavenrath ------ ger 1665 1/2 Jacob Amir ------------ 09/03/2013 T114071W 36 Marco Schlenther ------ ger 2163 1/2 Gerhard Niebergall ---- 11/10/2013 T114072W 37 Marcos Magalhaes ------ brs 1898 F-1 Torben Erik Carlsen --- 06/14/2014 T114073B 37 Marcos Magalhaes ------ brs 1898 F-1 Torben Erik Carlsen --- 06/14/2014 =================================== ================================== 63 games IECC scored 45.5 points and MAPEJK scored 15.5 points with 0 game in play.
Therefore IECC is declared the winner! Finished games:
Game numbers ending in W mean IECC plays white; B means IECC plays black. Winners are in capital letters; both names in lowercase indicates a draw. T114001W board 01 Goodman vs Schmidt ----------- 1/2 11/28/2013 fsb-nrw T114002B board 01 Schmidt vs Goodman ----------- 1/2 11/28/2013 fsb-nrw T114003W board 02 Krueger vs Wotjkowiak -------- 1/2 09/29/2013 mapejk T114004B board 02 Wotjkowiak vs Krueger -------- 1/2 09/15/2013 mapejk T114005W board 03 GILL vs Soetwey -------------- 1-0 10/21/2013 mapejk T114006B board 03 Soetewey vs GILL ------------- 0-1 10/21/2013 mapejk T114007W board 04 Djuric vs Troia -------------- 1/2 09/30/2013 mapejk T114008B board 04 Troia vs Djuric -------------- 1/2 09/30/2013 mapejk T114009W board 05 Djuric vs Krebs -------------- 1/2 09/30/2013 fsb-nrw T114010B board 05 Krebs vs Djuric -------------- 1/2 09/30/2013 fsb-nrw T114011W board 06 MAYER vs Barczynski ---------- 1-0 12/01/2013 mapejk T114012B board 06 Barczynski vs MAYER ---------- 0-1 02/04/2014 mapejk T114013W board 07 PETKOV vs Ferro -------------- 1-0 01/08/2014 mapejk T114014B board 07 Ferro vs Petkov -------------- 1/2 01/08/2014 mapejk T114015W board 08 PETKOV vs Pechova ------------ 1-0 02/04/2014 mapejk T114016B board 08 Pechovs vs PETKOV ------------ 0-1 02/04/2014 mapejk T114017W board 09 HABERMEHL vs Sammut ---------- 1-0 12/03/2013 mapejk T114018B board 09 Sammut vs HABERMEHL ---------- 0-1 11/24/2013 mapejk T114019W board 10 ALVAREZ VILLAR vs Pechova ---- 1-0 11/08/2013 mapejk T114020B board 10 Pechova vs ALVAREZ VILLAR ---- 0-1 11/08/2013 mapejk T114021W board 11 INGERSOL vs Barbalic --------- 0-1 11/08/2013 mapejk T114022B board 11 Barbalic vs INGERSOL --------- 0-1 11/08/2013 mapejk T114023W board 12 INGERSOL vs Gavriyski -------- 1-0 11/08/2013 mapejk T114024B board 12 Gavriyski vs INGERSOL -------- 0-1 01/15/2014 mapejk T114025W board 13 Zoubkov vs Jarecki ----------- 1/2 12/02/2013 fsb-nrw T114026B board 13 Jarecki vs ZOUBKOV ----------- 0-1 12/27/2013 fsb-nrw T114027W board 14 WOSCH vs Uzcategui ----------- 1-0 02/04/2014 mapejk T114028B board 14 Uzcategui vs WOSCH ----------- 0-1 02/04/2014 mapejk T114029W board 15 Wosch vs Watson -------------- 1/2 02/04/2014 fsb-nrw T114030B board 15 Watson vs Wosch -------------- 1/2 11/22/2013 fsb-nrw T114031W board 16 MULLER vs Jan Pech ----------- 1-0 03/24/2014 mapejk T114032B board 16 Jan Pech vs MULLER ----------- 0-1 03/24/2014 mapejk T114033W board 17 VUJADINOVICH vs Valverde ----- 1-0 11/08/2013 mapejk T114034B board 17 Valverde vs VUJADINOVICH ----- 0-1 10/29/2013 mapejk T114035W board 18 Vujadinovich vs Guiamre ------ 1/2 03/02/2014 mapejk T114036B board 18 Guaimare vs Vujadinovich ----- 1/2 03/02/2014 mapejk T114037W board 19 Nenciulescu vs Taner --------- 0-1 11/05/2013 mapejk T114038B board 19 Taner vs Nenciulescu --------- 0-1 11/05/2013 mapejk T114039W board 20 NENCIULESCU vs Hlavacek ------ 1-0 01/15/2014 mapejk T114040B board 20 Hlavacek vs NENCIULESCU ------ 0-1 01/15/2014 mapejk T114041W board 21 T114042B board 21 T114043W board 22 Ducci vs Pech ---------------- 1/2 07/22/2014 mapejk T114044B board 22 Pech vs Ducci ---------------- 1/2 06/24/2014 mapejk T114045W board 23 GOODMAN vs Kay --------------- 1-0 11/01/2013 mapejk T114046B board 23 Kay vs GOODMAN --------------- 0-1 11/01/2013 mapejk T114047W board 24 GOODMAN vs Zavalia ----------- 1-0 11/18/2013 mapejk T114048B board 24 Zavalia vs GOODMAN ----------- 0-1 12/04/2013 mapejk T114049W board 25 Adams vs Martins ------------- 1/2 10/20/2013 mapejk T114050B board 25 Martins vs ADAMS ------------- 0-1 02/04/2014 mapejk T114051W board 26 ADAMS vs Ramini -------------- 1-0 09/08/2013 mapejk T114052B board 26 Ramini vs ADAMS -------------- 0-1 09/08/2013 mapejk T114053W board 27 DUFOUR vs Reddad ------------- 1-0 09/08/2013 mapejk T114054B board 27 Reddad vs DUFOUR ------------- 0-1 04/21/2014 mapejk T114055W board 28 SCHLENTHER vs Rossell -------- 1-0 09/26/2013 mapejk T114056B board 28 Rossell vs SCHLENTHER -------- 0-1 09/26/2013 mapejk T114057W board 29 Boys vs Fonesca -------------- 1/2 05/09/2014 mapejk T114058B board 29 FONESCA vs Boys -------------- 1-0 05/09/2014 mapejk T114059W board 30 Fourniuer vs PECH ------------ 0-1 02/04/2014 mapejk T114060B board 30 PECH vs Fourniuer ------------ 0-1 02/04/2014 mapejk T114061W board 31 HEYVAERT vs Pech ------------- 1-0 10/17/2013 mapejk T114062B board 31 Pech vs HEYVAERT ------------- 0-1 10/17/2013 mapejk T114063W board 32 Bassoon vs Sivak ------------- 1/2 10/07/2013 mapejk T114064B board 32 SIVAK vs Basson -------------- 1-0 09/02/2013 mapejk T114065W board 33 Garau vs Schelberg ----------- 1/2 04/04/2014 fsb-nrw T114066B board 33 Schelberg vs GARAU ----------- 0-1 04/04/2014 fsb-nrw T114067W board 34 TAVENRATH vs Pensimus--------- 1-0 09/27/2013 mapejk T114068B board 34 PENSIMUS vs Tavenrath -------- 1-0 12/09/2013 mapejk T114069W board 35 TAVENRATH vs Amir ------------ 1-0 09/08/2013 mapejk T114070B board 35 Amir vs Tavenrath ------------ 1/2 09/03/2013 mapejk T114071W board 36 Schlenther vs Niebergal ------ 1/2 11/10/2013 mapejk T114072W board 37 T114073B board 37 Notes to this match: bd 19: Harun Taner ------- was added on August 06th, 2013. bd 23: Conrad Goodman ---- replaced Williams at move 10 on Sept 19th, 2013. bd 24: Conrad Goodman ---- replaced Williams at move 06 on Sept 19th, 2013. bd 28: Kimball Rosseel --- will start on August 19th, 2013. bd 37: Marcos Magalhaes -- was added on August 07th, 2013. bd 37: Torben Eric Carlsen was added on August 07th, 2013. Please include required time controls with moves. Mail friendly repeats on 5th and 10th days. Send all finished games to your Team Captain for rating plus web publishing and let us know if you have ANY questions. Enjoy your games ! IECC Team Director: Conrad Goodman ----- conradchess@aol.com Web Assistant: Rainer Tavenrath --- rainertavenrath@gmail.com IECC Co-Captain: Alan Page ---------- alpage2@yahoo.com Boards 01-19 Reviewer: Mirko Djuric ------- 22mr03@open.telekom.rs Boards 20-37 Reviewer: Eduardo Mayer ------ emqchess@yahoo.com MAPJEK's Team Captain: Jaroslav Pech ------ jaroslavpech@yahoo.com FSB-NRW's Team Captain: Elke Schludecker --- elke.schludecker@t-online.de FSB-NRW's Website: http://www.fernschachbund.de/nrw/index.html